|
|
|
| Larry Stein Oklahoma County Assessor (405) 713-1200 - Public Access System |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Real Property Display - Screen Produced 5/24/2026 2:40:25 PM | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Account: R085851545 | Type: Residential | Location: |
5827 S SANTA FE AVE |
|
| Building Name/Occupant: |
|
OKLAHOMA CITY |
||
| Owner Name 1: | CASAS FERNANDO |
Parcel PIN#: |
1682-08-585-1545 |
|
| Owner Name 2: | 1/4 section #: |
1682 |
||
| Owner Name 3: | Parent Acct: |
|
||
| Billing Address: | 5827 S SANTA FE AVE | Tax District: |
|
|
| City, State, Zip | OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73109-8527 | School System: |
Oklahoma City #89 |
|
|
Country: (If noted) |
Land Size: |
0.2231 Acres |
||
|
Land Value: 29,160 |
|
|||
|
Sect 21-T11N-R3W Qtr SE |
EGGLESTONS SOUTH HIGHLAND
Block
009
Lot
017
|
|||
| Full Legal Description: EGGLESTONS SOUTH HIGHLAND 009 017 |
| Value History (*The County Treasurer 405-713-1300 posts & collects actual tax amounts. Contact information HERE) | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Market Value | Taxable Mkt Value | Gross Assessed | Exemption | Net Assessed | Millage | Est. Tax | Tax Savings | |||||
|
2026 |
140,000 |
96,315 |
10,594 |
1,000 |
9,594 |
119.02 |
$1,142 |
$691 |
|||||
|
2025 |
136,000 |
93,510 |
10,285 |
1,000 |
9,285 |
119.02 |
$1,105 |
$675 |
|||||
|
2024 |
133,500 |
90,787 |
9,985 |
1,000 |
8,985 |
119.70 |
$1,076 |
$682 |
|||||
| Property Account Status/Adjustments/Exemptions | ||
|---|---|---|
| Account # | Exemption Description | Amount |
|
R085851545 |
3% Cap Homestead |
0 |
|
R085851545 |
Homestead |
1,000 |
| Property Deed Transaction History (Recorded in the County Clerk's Office) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Type | Book | Page | Price | Grantor | Grantee | ||||
|
4/4/2012 |
|
Deeds |
$0 |
JOHNS JERRY L & DONNA |
JOHNS JERRY L |
|||||
|
4/4/2012 |
|
Deeds |
$69,000 |
JOHNS JERRY L |
CASAS FERNANDO |
|||||
|
8/8/1995 |
|
Historical |
$27,000 |
BRADY ALBERT & BERTHA |
JOHNS JERRY L & DONNA |
|||||
| Last Mailed Notice of Value (N.O.V.) Information/History | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Date | Market Value | Taxable Market Value | Gross Assessed | Exemption | Net Assessed | ||
|
2026 |
02/06/2026 |
140,000 |
96,315 |
10,594 |
1,000 |
9,594 |
||
|
2025 |
01/31/2025 |
136,000 |
93,510 |
10,285 |
1,000 |
9,285 |
||
|
2024 |
01/22/2024 |
133,500 |
90,787 |
9,985 |
1,000 |
8,985 |
||
| Property Building Permit History | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issued | Permit # | Provided by | Bldg # | Description | Est Construction Cost | Status | |||||
| No Building Permit records returned. | |||||||||||
| Click button below to access detailed information and additional property photos: | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bldg # | Vacant/Improved Land | Bldg Description | Year Built | SqFt | # Stories | |
|
1 |
Improved |
Ranch 1 Story |
1955 |
1,554 |
1 Stories |
|