|
|
|
| Larry Stein Oklahoma County Assessor (405) 713-1200 - Public Access System |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Real Property Display - Screen Produced 5/22/2026 7:58:47 AM | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Account: R149801605 | Type: Residential | Location: |
1324 NE 53RD ST |
|
| Building Name/Occupant: |
|
OKLAHOMA CITY |
||
| Owner Name 1: | DUNLAP WILLIAM H & BARBARA Y TRS |
Parcel PIN#: |
2643-14-980-1605 |
|
| Owner Name 2: | DUNLAP WILLIAM H & BARBARA Y REV TRST | 1/4 section #: |
2643 |
|
| Owner Name 3: | Parent Acct: |
|
||
| Billing Address: | 1324 NE 53RD ST | Tax District: |
|
|
| City, State, Zip | OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73111-6610 | School System: |
Millwood #37 |
|
|
Country: (If noted) |
Land Size: |
0.3843 Acres |
||
|
Land Value: 43,524 |
|
|||
|
Sect 11-T12N-R3W Qtr SW |
CASHIONS WILDEWOOD
Block
005
Lot
002
|
|||
| Full Legal Description: CASHIONS WILDEWOOD 005 002 |
| Value History (*The County Treasurer 405-713-1300 posts & collects actual tax amounts. Contact information HERE) | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Market Value | Taxable Mkt Value | Gross Assessed | Exemption | Net Assessed | Millage | Est. Tax | Tax Savings | |||||
|
2026 |
223,000 |
164,035 |
18,043 |
1,000 |
17,043 |
131.17 |
$2,236 |
$982 |
|||||
|
2025 |
219,500 |
159,258 |
17,518 |
1,000 |
16,518 |
131.17 |
$2,167 |
$1,000 |
|||||
|
2024 |
208,000 |
154,620 |
17,007 |
1,000 |
16,007 |
132.60 |
$2,123 |
$911 |
|||||
| Property Account Status/Adjustments/Exemptions | ||
|---|---|---|
| Account # | Exemption Description | Amount |
|
R149801605 |
Freeze Senior Valuation |
0 |
|
R149801605 |
3% Cap Homestead |
0 |
|
R149801605 |
Homestead |
1,000 |
| Property Deed Transaction History (Recorded in the County Clerk's Office) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Type | Book | Page | Price | Grantor | Grantee | ||||
|
10/12/2018 |
|
Deeds |
$0 |
DUNLAP BARBARA Y |
DUNLAP WILLIAM H & BARBARA Y TRS |
|||||
|
10/21/2013 |
|
Deeds |
$0 |
HILL BARBARA GADDIS JANESE |
DUNLAP BARBARA Y |
|||||
|
4/15/2013 |
|
Deeds |
$0 |
HILL BARBARA Y |
HILL BARBARA GADDIS JANESE |
|||||
| Last Mailed Notice of Value (N.O.V.) Information/History | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Date | Market Value | Taxable Market Value | Gross Assessed | Exemption | Net Assessed | ||
|
2026 |
02/23/2026 |
223,000 |
164,035 |
18,043 |
1,000 |
17,043 |
||
|
2025 |
02/14/2025 |
219,500 |
159,258 |
17,518 |
1,000 |
16,518 |
||
|
2024 |
02/13/2024 |
208,000 |
154,620 |
17,007 |
1,000 |
16,007 |
||
| Property Building Permit History | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issued | Permit # | Provided by | Bldg # | Description | Est Construction Cost | Status |
|
2/1/1996 |
10244336 |
OKLAHOMA CITY |
1 |
Burn - Trip |
1,000 |
Inactive |
| Click button below to access detailed information and additional property photos: | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bldg # | Vacant/Improved Land | Bldg Description | Year Built | SqFt | # Stories | |
|
1 |
Improved |
Ranch 1 Story |
1959 |
1,814 |
1 Stories |
|