|
|
|
| Larry Stein Oklahoma County Assessor (405) 713-1200 - Public Access System |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Real Property Display - Screen Produced 5/17/2026 6:37:03 PM | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Account: R065182580 | Type: Residential | Location: |
3008 NW 21ST ST |
|
| Building Name/Occupant: |
|
OKLAHOMA CITY |
||
| Owner Name 1: | BARRIOS BERNARDO & LEOCADIA |
Parcel PIN#: |
2897-06-518-2580 |
|
| Owner Name 2: | 1/4 section #: |
2897 |
||
| Owner Name 3: | Parent Acct: |
|
||
| Billing Address: | 3008 NW 21ST ST | Tax District: |
|
|
| City, State, Zip | OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73107-3116 | School System: |
Oklahoma City #89 |
|
|
Country: (If noted) |
Land Size: |
0.1240 Acres |
||
|
Land Value: 21,600 |
|
|||
|
Sect 25-T12N-R4W Qtr NE |
MILAM PLACE ADDITION
Block
007
Lot
000
|
|||
| Full Legal Description: MILAM PLACE ADDITION 007 000 LOTS 5 & 6 |
| Value History (*The County Treasurer 405-713-1300 posts & collects actual tax amounts. Contact information HERE) | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Market Value | Taxable Mkt Value | Gross Assessed | Exemption | Net Assessed | Millage | Est. Tax | Tax Savings | |||||
|
2026 |
138,000 |
56,362 |
6,199 |
1,000 |
5,199 |
122.90 |
$639 |
$1,227 |
|||||
|
2025 |
141,500 |
54,721 |
6,018 |
1,000 |
5,018 |
122.90 |
$617 |
$1,296 |
|||||
|
2024 |
133,000 |
51,186 |
5,629 |
1,000 |
4,629 |
123.89 |
$574 |
$1,239 |
|||||
| Property Account Status/Adjustments/Exemptions | ||
|---|---|---|
| Account # | Exemption Description | Amount |
|
R065182580 |
Homestead |
1,000 |
|
R065182580 |
3% Cap Homestead |
0 |
| Property Deed Transaction History (Recorded in the County Clerk's Office) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Type | Book | Page | Price | Grantor | Grantee | ||||
|
3/7/1994 |
|
Historical |
$23,000 |
TAYLOR HOMER |
BARRIOS BERNARDO & LEOCADIA |
|||||
|
6/12/1990 |
|
Historical |
$0 |
TAYLOR EDNA |
TAYLOR HOMER |
|||||
|
4/1/1986 |
|
Historical |
$0 |
TAYLOR EDNA |
TAYLOR EDNA |
|||||
| Last Mailed Notice of Value (N.O.V.) Information/History | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Date | Market Value | Taxable Market Value | Gross Assessed | Exemption | Net Assessed | ||
|
2026 |
02/23/2026 |
138,000 |
56,362 |
6,199 |
1,000 |
5,199 |
||
|
2025 |
03/28/2025 |
141,500 |
54,721 |
6,018 |
1,000 |
5,018 |
||
|
2024 |
02/13/2024 |
133,000 |
51,186 |
5,629 |
1,000 |
4,629 |
||
| Property Building Permit History | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issued | Permit # | Provided by | Bldg # | Description | Est Construction Cost | Status |
|
10/31/2013 |
10458031 |
OKLAHOMA CITY |
1 |
Cabana |
1,800 |
Inactive |
| Click button below to access detailed information and additional property photos: | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bldg # | Vacant/Improved Land | Bldg Description | Year Built | SqFt | # Stories | |
|
1 |
Improved |
Ranch 1 Story |
1930 |
1,115 |
1 Stories |
|