|
|
|
| Larry Stein Oklahoma County Assessor (405) 713-1200 - Public Access System |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Real Property Display - Screen Produced 5/17/2026 6:40:16 PM | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Account: R065184820 | Type: Residential | Location: |
3010 NORTH PL |
|
| Building Name/Occupant: |
|
OKLAHOMA CITY |
||
| Owner Name 1: | HERNANDEZ JILLIAN |
Parcel PIN#: |
2897-06-518-4820 |
|
| Owner Name 2: | DELEON GENARA | 1/4 section #: |
2897 |
|
| Owner Name 3: | Parent Acct: |
|
||
| Billing Address: | 3010 NORTH PL | Tax District: |
|
|
| City, State, Zip | OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73107 | School System: |
Oklahoma City #89 |
|
|
Country: (If noted) |
Land Size: |
0.0689 Acres |
||
|
Land Value: 12,000 |
|
|||
|
Sect 25-T12N-R4W Qtr NE |
MILAM PLACE ADDITION
Block
010
Lot
006
|
|||
| Full Legal Description: MILAM PLACE ADDITION 010 006 |
| Value History (*The County Treasurer 405-713-1300 posts & collects actual tax amounts. Contact information HERE) | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Market Value | Taxable Mkt Value | Gross Assessed | Exemption | Net Assessed | Millage | Est. Tax | Tax Savings | |||||
|
2026 |
94,000 |
60,262 |
6,628 |
1,000 |
5,628 |
122.90 |
$692 |
$579 |
|||||
|
2025 |
94,500 |
58,507 |
6,435 |
1,000 |
5,435 |
122.90 |
$668 |
$609 |
|||||
|
2024 |
88,000 |
56,803 |
6,247 |
1,000 |
5,247 |
123.89 |
$650 |
$549 |
|||||
| Property Account Status/Adjustments/Exemptions | ||
|---|---|---|
| Account # | Exemption Description | Amount |
|
R065184820 |
3% Cap Homestead |
0 |
|
R065184820 |
Homestead |
1,000 |
| Property Deed Transaction History (Recorded in the County Clerk's Office) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Type | Book | Page | Price | Grantor | Grantee | ||||
|
4/3/2018 |
|
Deeds |
$10,500 |
ENOS BILLY JOE & MARY RUTH CO TRS |
HERNANDEZ JILLIAN |
|||||
|
11/29/2007 |
|
Deeds |
$0 |
ENOS BILLY J & MARY R |
ENOS BILLY JOE & MARY RUTH CO TRS |
|||||
|
6/15/2001 |
|
Deeds |
$7,000 |
BARGER MAXINE C/O KATHLEEN RODRIQUEZ |
ENOS JOE NORTON SCOTT |
|||||
| Last Mailed Notice of Value (N.O.V.) Information/History | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Date | Market Value | Taxable Market Value | Gross Assessed | Exemption | Net Assessed | ||
|
2026 |
02/23/2026 |
94,000 |
60,262 |
6,628 |
1,000 |
5,628 |
||
|
2025 |
02/14/2025 |
94,500 |
58,507 |
6,435 |
1,000 |
5,435 |
||
|
2024 |
02/13/2024 |
88,000 |
56,803 |
6,247 |
1,000 |
5,247 |
||
| Property Building Permit History | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issued | Permit # | Provided by | Bldg # | Description | Est Construction Cost | Status | |||||
| No Building Permit records returned. | |||||||||||
| Click button below to access detailed information and additional property photos: | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bldg # | Vacant/Improved Land | Bldg Description | Year Built | SqFt | # Stories | |
|
1 |
Improved |
Ranch 1 Story |
1927 |
648 |
1 Stories |
|