|
|
|
| Larry Stein Oklahoma County Assessor (405) 713-1200 - Public Access System |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Real Property Display - Screen Produced 5/19/2026 8:45:47 AM | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Account: R202271200 | Type: Residential | Location: |
16309 BIG CYPRESS DR |
|
| Building Name/Occupant: |
|
OKLAHOMA CITY |
||
| Owner Name 1: | WEINGART BENJAMIN |
Parcel PIN#: |
3621-20-227-1200 |
|
| Owner Name 2: | WEINGART ASHLEY | 1/4 section #: |
3621 |
|
| Owner Name 3: | Parent Acct: |
3621-14-053-3010 |
||
| Billing Address: | 16309 BIG CYPRESS DR | Tax District: |
|
|
| City, State, Zip | EDMOND, OK 73013-1279 | School System: |
Edmond #12 |
|
|
Country: (If noted) |
Land Size: |
0.1515 Acres |
||
|
Land Value: 35,310 |
|
|||
|
Sect 6-T13N-R3W Qtr NE |
SEMINOLE POINTE SEC 9
Block
040
Lot
021
|
|||
| Full Legal Description: SEMINOLE POINTE SEC 9 040 021 |
| Value History (*The County Treasurer 405-713-1300 posts & collects actual tax amounts. Contact information HERE) | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Market Value | Taxable Mkt Value | Gross Assessed | Exemption | Net Assessed | Millage | Est. Tax | Tax Savings | |||||
|
2026 |
217,500 |
162,985 |
17,928 |
1,000 |
16,928 |
120.32 |
$2,037 |
$842 |
|||||
|
2025 |
214,500 |
158,238 |
17,405 |
1,000 |
16,405 |
120.32 |
$1,974 |
$865 |
|||||
|
2024 |
210,500 |
153,630 |
16,899 |
1,000 |
15,899 |
119.96 |
$1,907 |
$870 |
|||||
| Property Account Status/Adjustments/Exemptions | ||
|---|---|---|
| Account # | Exemption Description | Amount |
|
R202271200 |
3% Cap Homestead |
0 |
|
R202271200 |
Homestead |
1,000 |
| Property Deed Transaction History (Recorded in the County Clerk's Office) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Type | Book | Page | Price | Grantor | Grantee | ||||
|
7/26/2012 |
|
Deeds |
$132,000 |
LEVI JERRY C & STELLA K |
WEINGART BENJAMIN |
|||||
|
8/30/2006 |
|
Deeds |
$133,000 |
VARA JOSE R & VANESSA RYES |
LEVI JERRY C & STELLA K |
|||||
|
8/30/2006 |
|
Deeds |
$0 |
VARA JOSE R & VANESSA REYES |
LEVI JERRY C & STELLA K |
|||||
| Last Mailed Notice of Value (N.O.V.) Information/History | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Date | Market Value | Taxable Market Value | Gross Assessed | Exemption | Net Assessed | ||
|
2026 |
02/23/2026 |
217,500 |
162,985 |
17,928 |
1,000 |
16,928 |
||
|
2025 |
02/14/2025 |
214,500 |
158,238 |
17,405 |
1,000 |
16,405 |
||
|
2024 |
02/13/2024 |
210,500 |
153,630 |
16,899 |
1,000 |
15,899 |
||
| Property Building Permit History | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issued | Permit # | Provided by | Bldg # | Description | Est Construction Cost | Status |
|
4/15/2002 |
10273674 |
OKLAHOMA CITY |
1 |
Main Dwellin |
57,000 |
Inactive |
| Click button below to access detailed information and additional property photos: | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bldg # | Vacant/Improved Land | Bldg Description | Year Built | SqFt | # Stories | |
|
1 |
Improved |
Ranch 1 Story |
2002 |
1,246 |
1 Stories |
|