|
|
|
| Larry Stein Oklahoma County Assessor (405) 713-1200 - Public Access System |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Real Property Display - Screen Produced 5/16/2026 9:16:05 PM | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Account: R205631210 | Type: Residential | Location: |
14812 GAILLARDIA LN |
|
| Building Name/Occupant: |
|
OKLAHOMA CITY |
||
| Owner Name 1: | CHAUDHRY SHABBIR A TRS |
Parcel PIN#: |
3837-20-563-1210 |
|
| Owner Name 2: | CHAUSA FAMILY TRUST | 1/4 section #: |
3837 |
|
| Owner Name 3: | Parent Acct: |
3837-13-502-2000 |
||
| Billing Address: | 14812 GAILLARDIA LN | Tax District: |
|
|
| City, State, Zip | OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73142 | School System: |
Deer Creek #6 |
|
|
Country: (If noted) |
Land Size: |
0.3903 Acres |
||
|
Land Value: 397,800 |
|
|||
|
Sect 10-T13N-R4W Qtr NE |
GAILLARDIA RES COMMUNITY SEC VII
Block
023
Lot
012
|
|||
| Full Legal Description: GAILLARDIA RES COMMUNITY SEC VII 023 012 |
| Value History (*The County Treasurer 405-713-1300 posts & collects actual tax amounts. Contact information HERE) | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Market Value | Taxable Mkt Value | Gross Assessed | Exemption | Net Assessed | Millage | Est. Tax | Tax Savings | |||||
|
2026 |
2,026,500 |
2,026,500 |
222,915 |
1,000 |
221,915 |
129.51 |
$28,740 |
$130 |
|||||
|
2025 |
2,157,500 |
1,979,660 |
217,762 |
1,000 |
216,762 |
129.51 |
$28,073 |
$2,663 |
|||||
|
2024 |
1,922,000 |
1,922,000 |
211,420 |
1,000 |
210,420 |
131.12 |
$27,590 |
$131 |
|||||
| Property Account Status/Adjustments/Exemptions | ||
|---|---|---|
| Account # | Exemption Description | Amount |
|
R205631210 |
Homestead |
1,000 |
|
R205631210 |
3% Cap Homestead |
0 |
| Property Deed Transaction History (Recorded in the County Clerk's Office) | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Type | Book | Page | Price | Grantor | Grantee | |
|
2/26/2010 |
|
Deeds |
$0 |
CHAUDHRY S A & KAREN A |
CHAUDHRY SHABBIR A TRS |
||
|
12/29/2004 |
|
Deeds |
$265,000 |
GAILLARDIA DEVELOPMENT CO LLC |
CHAUDHRY S A & KAREN A |
||
|
12/27/2004 |
|
Other |
$0 |
GAILLARDIA COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC |
GAILLARDIA DEVELOPMENT CO LLC |
||
| Last Mailed Notice of Value (N.O.V.) Information/History | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Date | Market Value | Taxable Market Value | Gross Assessed | Exemption | Net Assessed | ||
|
2026 |
02/23/2026 |
2,026,500 |
2,026,500 |
222,915 |
1,000 |
221,915 |
||
|
2025 |
02/14/2025 |
2,157,500 |
1,979,660 |
217,762 |
1,000 |
216,762 |
||
|
2022 |
03/15/2022 |
2,016,000 |
2,001,676 |
220,183 |
1,000 |
219,183 |
||
| Property Building Permit History | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issued | Permit # | Provided by | Bldg # | Description | Est Construction Cost | Status |
|
8/4/2008 |
10358662 |
OKLAHOMA CITY |
1 |
Swimming Pool |
0 |
Inactive |
|
5/7/2007 |
10339064 |
OKLAHOMA CITY |
1 |
Main Dwellin |
1,100,000 |
Inactive |
| Click button below to access detailed information and additional property photos: | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bldg # | Vacant/Improved Land | Bldg Description | Year Built | SqFt | # Stories | |
|
1 |
Improved |
1½ Story Fin |
2008 |
7,664 |
1.5 Stories |
|