|
|
|
| Larry Stein Oklahoma County Assessor (405) 713-1200 - Public Access System |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Real Property Display - Screen Produced 5/16/2026 10:25:37 PM | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Account: R201911440 | Type: Residential | Location: |
15015 LAURIN LN |
|
| Building Name/Occupant: |
|
OKLAHOMA CITY |
||
| Owner Name 1: | CLAYTON BENNY JOE & ANN P TRS |
Parcel PIN#: |
3840-20-191-1440 |
|
| Owner Name 2: | CLAYTON REV TRUST | 1/4 section #: |
3840 |
|
| Owner Name 3: | Parent Acct: |
3840-13-502-1010 |
||
| Billing Address: | 15015 LAURIN LN | Tax District: |
|
|
| City, State, Zip | OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73142 | School System: |
Deer Creek #6 |
|
|
Country: (If noted) |
Land Size: |
0.4208 Acres |
||
|
Land Value: 266,500 |
|
|||
|
Sect 10-T13N-R4W Qtr NW |
GAILLARDIA RESIDENTIAL COMMUNITY SEC VI
Block
020
Lot
024
|
|||
| Full Legal Description: GAILLARDIA RESIDENTIAL COMMUNITY SEC VI 020 024 |
| Value History (*The County Treasurer 405-713-1300 posts & collects actual tax amounts. Contact information HERE) | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Market Value | Taxable Mkt Value | Gross Assessed | Exemption | Net Assessed | Millage | Est. Tax | Tax Savings | |||||
|
2026 |
1,299,000 |
1,202,605 |
132,285 |
1,000 |
131,285 |
129.51 |
$17,003 |
$1,503 |
|||||
|
2025 |
1,378,000 |
1,167,578 |
128,432 |
1,000 |
127,432 |
129.51 |
$16,504 |
$3,127 |
|||||
|
2024 |
1,267,000 |
1,133,571 |
124,692 |
1,000 |
123,692 |
131.12 |
$16,219 |
$2,056 |
|||||
| Property Account Status/Adjustments/Exemptions | ||
|---|---|---|
| Account # | Exemption Description | Amount |
|
R201911440 |
3% Cap Homestead |
0 |
|
R201911440 |
Homestead |
1,000 |
| Property Deed Transaction History (Recorded in the County Clerk's Office) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Type | Book | Page | Price | Grantor | Grantee | ||||
|
1/14/2019 |
|
Deeds |
$1,200,000 |
PEALOR DENNIS L & NENA I CO TRS |
CLAYTON BENNY JOE & ANN P TRS |
|||||
|
11/22/2010 |
|
Deeds |
$0 |
PEALOR DENNIS L & NENA I CO TRS PEALOR FAMILY TRUST |
PEALOR DENNIS L & NENA I |
|||||
|
11/22/2010 |
|
Deeds |
$0 |
PEALOR DENNIS L & NENA I |
PEALOR DENNIS L & NENA I CO TRS |
|||||
| Last Mailed Notice of Value (N.O.V.) Information/History | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Date | Market Value | Taxable Market Value | Gross Assessed | Exemption | Net Assessed | ||
|
2026 |
02/23/2026 |
1,299,000 |
1,202,605 |
132,285 |
1,000 |
131,285 |
||
|
2025 |
02/14/2025 |
1,378,000 |
1,167,578 |
128,432 |
1,000 |
127,432 |
||
|
2024 |
02/13/2024 |
1,267,000 |
1,133,571 |
124,692 |
1,000 |
123,692 |
||
| Property Building Permit History | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issued | Permit # | Provided by | Bldg # | Description | Est Construction Cost | Status |
|
8/28/2008 |
10360213 |
OKLAHOMA CITY |
1 |
Swimming Pool |
0 |
Inactive |
|
7/17/2007 |
10340403 |
OKLAHOMA CITY |
1 |
Main Dwellin |
1,200,000 |
Inactive |
| Click button below to access detailed information and additional property photos: | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bldg # | Vacant/Improved Land | Bldg Description | Year Built | SqFt | # Stories | |
|
1 |
Improved |
1½ Story Fin |
2008 |
4,665 |
1.5 Stories |
|