|
|
|
| Larry Stein Oklahoma County Assessor (405) 713-1200 - Public Access System |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Real Property Display - Screen Produced 5/22/2026 7:56:42 AM | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Account: R171372350 | Type: Residential | Location: |
7209 NW 105TH TER |
|
| Building Name/Occupant: |
|
OKLAHOMA CITY |
||
| Owner Name 1: | WILLIAMS EVAN |
Parcel PIN#: |
3913-17-137-2350 |
|
| Owner Name 2: | WILLIAMS SARAH | 1/4 section #: |
3913 |
|
| Owner Name 3: | Parent Acct: |
|
||
| Billing Address: | 7209 NW 105TH TER | Tax District: |
|
|
| City, State, Zip | OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73162 | School System: |
Putnam City #1 |
|
|
Country: (If noted) |
Land Size: |
0.2277 Acres |
||
|
Land Value: 47,616 |
|
|||
|
Sect 29-T13N-R4W Qtr NE |
EAGLE LAKE ESTATES
Block
008
Lot
014
|
|||
| Full Legal Description: EAGLE LAKE ESTATES 008 014 |
| Value History (*The County Treasurer 405-713-1300 posts & collects actual tax amounts. Contact information HERE) | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Market Value | Taxable Mkt Value | Gross Assessed | Exemption | Net Assessed | Millage | Est. Tax | Tax Savings | |||||
|
2026 |
267,500 |
267,500 |
29,425 |
1,000 |
28,425 |
123.17 |
$3,501 |
$123 |
|||||
|
2025 |
262,500 |
261,620 |
28,778 |
1,000 |
27,778 |
123.17 |
$3,421 |
$135 |
|||||
|
2024 |
254,000 |
254,000 |
27,940 |
1,000 |
26,940 |
122.30 |
$3,295 |
$122 |
|||||
| Property Account Status/Adjustments/Exemptions | ||
|---|---|---|
| Account # | Exemption Description | Amount |
|
R171372350 |
3% Cap Homestead |
0 |
|
R171372350 |
Homestead |
1,000 |
| Property Deed Transaction History (Recorded in the County Clerk's Office) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Type | Book | Page | Price | Grantor | Grantee | ||||
|
10/14/2022 |
|
Deeds |
$270,000 |
CAMPOS TORRES HUGO ISAIAS |
WILLIAMS EVAN |
|||||
|
9/27/2021 |
|
Deeds |
$239,000 |
POLOVY ROBERT & HITOMI FAMILY LIV TRUST |
CAMPOS TORRES HUGO ISAIAS |
|||||
|
4/27/2020 |
|
Deeds |
$0 |
POLOVY ROBERT S |
POLOVY ROBERT & HITOMI FAMILY LIV TRUST |
|||||
| Last Mailed Notice of Value (N.O.V.) Information/History | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Date | Market Value | Taxable Market Value | Gross Assessed | Exemption | Net Assessed | ||
|
2026 |
02/23/2026 |
267,500 |
267,500 |
29,425 |
1,000 |
28,425 |
||
|
2025 |
02/14/2025 |
262,500 |
261,620 |
28,778 |
1,000 |
27,778 |
||
|
2023 |
02/14/2023 |
271,000 |
271,000 |
29,810 |
1,000 |
28,810 |
||
| Property Building Permit History | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issued | Permit # | Provided by | Bldg # | Description | Est Construction Cost | Status | |||||
| No Building Permit records returned. | |||||||||||
| Click button below to access detailed information and additional property photos: | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bldg # | Vacant/Improved Land | Bldg Description | Year Built | SqFt | # Stories | |
|
1 |
Improved |
Ranch 1 Story |
1979 |
2,247 |
1 Stories |
|