|
|
|
| Larry Stein Oklahoma County Assessor (405) 713-1200 - Public Access System |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Real Property Display - Screen Produced 5/22/2026 7:58:48 AM | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Account: R140631750 | Type: Residential | Location: |
6216 LATHAM CT |
|
| Building Name/Occupant: |
|
OKLAHOMA CITY |
||
| Owner Name 1: | HAWORTH CHAD A & SABRINA E |
Parcel PIN#: |
3929-14-063-1750 |
|
| Owner Name 2: | 1/4 section #: |
3929 |
||
| Owner Name 3: | Parent Acct: |
|
||
| Billing Address: | 6216 LATHAM CT | Tax District: |
|
|
| City, State, Zip | OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73132-2207 | School System: |
Putnam City #1 |
|
|
Country: (If noted) |
Land Size: |
0.2527 Acres |
||
|
Land Value: 47,000 |
|
|||
|
Sect 33-T13N-R4W Qtr NE |
LANSBROOK SEC 4
Block
019
Lot
008
|
|||
| Full Legal Description: LANSBROOK SEC 4 019 008 |
| Value History (*The County Treasurer 405-713-1300 posts & collects actual tax amounts. Contact information HERE) | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Market Value | Taxable Mkt Value | Gross Assessed | Exemption | Net Assessed | Millage | Est. Tax | Tax Savings | |||||
|
2026 |
259,500 |
205,374 |
22,590 |
1,000 |
21,590 |
123.17 |
$2,659 |
$857 |
|||||
|
2025 |
253,000 |
199,393 |
21,932 |
1,000 |
20,932 |
123.17 |
$2,578 |
$849 |
|||||
|
2024 |
245,500 |
193,586 |
21,294 |
1,000 |
20,294 |
122.30 |
$2,482 |
$821 |
|||||
| Property Account Status/Adjustments/Exemptions | ||
|---|---|---|
| Account # | Exemption Description | Amount |
|
R140631750 |
3% Cap Homestead |
0 |
|
R140631750 |
Homestead |
1,000 |
| Property Deed Transaction History (Recorded in the County Clerk's Office) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Type | Book | Page | Price | Grantor | Grantee | ||||
|
2/17/2015 |
|
Deeds |
$165,000 |
LOGAN MARK D & PATRICIA J |
HAWORTH CHAD A & SABRINA E |
|||||
|
2/22/2012 |
|
Deeds |
$147,500 |
STRANGER HELEN M TRS STRANGER HELEN M TRUST |
LOGAN MARK D & PATRICIA J |
|||||
|
10/8/2010 |
|
Deeds |
$0 |
STRANGER HELEN |
STRANGER HELEN TRS |
|||||
| Last Mailed Notice of Value (N.O.V.) Information/History | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Date | Market Value | Taxable Market Value | Gross Assessed | Exemption | Net Assessed | ||
|
2026 |
02/23/2026 |
259,500 |
205,374 |
22,590 |
1,000 |
21,590 |
||
|
2025 |
02/14/2025 |
253,000 |
199,393 |
21,932 |
1,000 |
20,932 |
||
|
2024 |
02/13/2024 |
245,500 |
193,586 |
21,294 |
1,000 |
20,294 |
||
| Property Building Permit History | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issued | Permit # | Provided by | Bldg # | Description | Est Construction Cost | Status | |||||
| No Building Permit records returned. | |||||||||||
| Click button below to access detailed information and additional property photos: | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bldg # | Vacant/Improved Land | Bldg Description | Year Built | SqFt | # Stories | |
|
1 |
Improved |
Ranch 1 Story |
1972 |
2,380 |
1 Stories |
|