|
|
|
| Larry Stein Oklahoma County Assessor (405) 713-1200 - Public Access System |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Real Property Display - Screen Produced 5/13/2026 8:41:34 AM | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Account: R127531070 | Type: Residential | Location: |
2216 OLD POND RD |
|
| Building Name/Occupant: |
|
EDMOND |
||
| Owner Name 1: | FORCIEA DYLAN SHANE TRS |
Parcel PIN#: |
4517-12-753-1070 |
|
| Owner Name 2: | ARRIENS CRISTINA GALE TRS | 1/4 section #: |
4517 |
|
| Owner Name 3: | FORCIEA ARRIENS FAMILY TRUST | Parent Acct: |
|
|
| Billing Address: | 2216 OLD POND RD | Tax District: |
|
|
| City, State, Zip | EDMOND, OK 73034-3007 | School System: |
Edmond #12 |
|
|
Country: (If noted) |
Land Size: |
0.2925 Acres |
||
|
Land Value: 82,810 |
|
|||
|
Sect 30-T14N-R2W Qtr NE |
FAIRWAY ESTATES 2ND
Block
002
Lot
000
|
|||
| Full Legal Description: FAIRWAY ESTATES 2ND 002 000 LOT 19 PLUS PT OF LOT 22 BLK 2 FAIRWAY ESTATES ADD SD TR DESC AS BEG AT NW/C LOT 19 BLK 2 FAIRWAY ESTATES 2ND TH SE93.55FT TH ALONG A CURVE 11.45FT SW123.81FT WLY 101.93FT NE133.71FT TO BEG CONT .305ACRS MORE OR LESS |
| Value History (*The County Treasurer 405-713-1300 posts & collects actual tax amounts. Contact information HERE) | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Market Value | Taxable Mkt Value | Gross Assessed | Exemption | Net Assessed | Millage | Est. Tax | Tax Savings | |||||
|
2026 |
489,000 |
369,226 |
40,613 |
1,000 |
39,613 |
105.16 |
$4,166 |
$1,491 |
|||||
|
2025 |
462,000 |
358,472 |
39,431 |
1,000 |
38,431 |
105.16 |
$4,042 |
$1,303 |
|||||
|
2024 |
451,000 |
348,032 |
38,283 |
1,000 |
37,283 |
105.03 |
$3,916 |
$1,295 |
|||||
| Property Account Status/Adjustments/Exemptions | ||
|---|---|---|
| Account # | Exemption Description | Amount |
|
R127531070 |
Homestead |
1,000 |
|
R127531070 |
3% Cap Homestead |
0 |
| Property Deed Transaction History (Recorded in the County Clerk's Office) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Type | Book | Page | Price | Grantor | Grantee | ||||
|
7/26/2018 |
|
Deeds |
$0 |
FORCIEA DYLAN SHANE |
FORCIEA DYLAN SHANE TRS |
|||||
|
7/30/2015 |
|
Deeds |
$343,000 |
SHINN TAYLOR N & KATHRYN K |
FORCIEA DYLAN SHANE |
|||||
|
8/6/2010 |
|
Deeds |
$300,000 |
GARCIA BRYAN & LORI |
SHINN TAYLOR N & KATHRYN K |
|||||
| Last Mailed Notice of Value (N.O.V.) Information/History | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Date | Market Value | Taxable Market Value | Gross Assessed | Exemption | Net Assessed | ||
|
2026 |
02/06/2026 |
489,000 |
369,226 |
40,613 |
1,000 |
39,613 |
||
|
2025 |
01/31/2025 |
462,000 |
358,472 |
39,431 |
1,000 |
38,431 |
||
|
2024 |
01/22/2024 |
451,000 |
348,032 |
38,283 |
1,000 |
37,283 |
||
| Property Building Permit History | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issued | Permit # | Provided by | Bldg # | Description | Est Construction Cost | Status |
|
4/24/1993 |
10218532 |
EDMOND |
1 |
Main Dwellin |
133,000 |
Inactive |
| Click button below to access detailed information and additional property photos: | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bldg # | Vacant/Improved Land | Bldg Description | Year Built | SqFt | # Stories | |
|
1 |
Improved |
1½ Story Fin |
1993 |
3,254 |
1.5 Stories |
|