|
|
|
| Larry Stein Oklahoma County Assessor (405) 713-1200 - Public Access System |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Real Property Display - Screen Produced 5/13/2026 8:45:39 AM | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Account: R129891050 | Type: Residential | Location: |
640 AUGUSTA AVE |
|
| Building Name/Occupant: |
|
EDMOND |
||
| Owner Name 1: | WESLEY MAIB REV TRUST |
Parcel PIN#: |
4517-12-989-1050 |
|
| Owner Name 2: | 1/4 section #: |
4517 |
||
| Owner Name 3: | Parent Acct: |
|
||
| Billing Address: | 640 AUGUSTA AVE | Tax District: |
|
|
| City, State, Zip | EDMOND, OK 73034 | School System: |
Edmond #12 |
|
|
Country: (If noted) |
Land Size: |
0.2732 Acres |
||
|
Land Value: 77,350 |
|
|||
|
Sect 30-T14N-R2W Qtr NE |
FAIRWAY ESTATES 3RD
Block
005
Lot
013
|
|||
| Full Legal Description: FAIRWAY ESTATES 3RD 005 013 |
| Value History (*The County Treasurer 405-713-1300 posts & collects actual tax amounts. Contact information HERE) | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Market Value | Taxable Mkt Value | Gross Assessed | Exemption | Net Assessed | Millage | Est. Tax | Tax Savings | |||||
|
2026 |
457,500 |
379,661 |
41,762 |
1,000 |
40,762 |
105.16 |
$4,287 |
$1,006 |
|||||
|
2025 |
431,000 |
368,603 |
40,545 |
1,000 |
39,545 |
105.16 |
$4,159 |
$827 |
|||||
|
2024 |
422,000 |
357,867 |
39,364 |
1,000 |
38,364 |
105.03 |
$4,030 |
$846 |
|||||
| Property Account Status/Adjustments/Exemptions | ||
|---|---|---|
| Account # | Exemption Description | Amount |
|
R129891050 |
3% Cap Homestead |
0 |
|
R129891050 |
Homestead |
1,000 |
| Property Deed Transaction History (Recorded in the County Clerk's Office) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Type | Book | Page | Price | Grantor | Grantee | ||||
|
10/5/2021 |
|
Deeds |
$0 |
MAIB WES & MICHELLE |
WESLEY MAIB REV TRUST |
|||||
|
9/1/2005 |
|
Deeds |
$285,000 |
FITZGERALD PATRICK S & KARON G |
MAIB WES & MICHELLE |
|||||
|
7/2/2003 |
|
Deeds |
$290,000 |
KARLER PAUL & SANDRA |
FITZGERALD PATRICK S & KARON G |
|||||
| Last Mailed Notice of Value (N.O.V.) Information/History | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Date | Market Value | Taxable Market Value | Gross Assessed | Exemption | Net Assessed | ||
|
2026 |
02/06/2026 |
457,500 |
379,661 |
41,762 |
1,000 |
40,762 |
||
|
2025 |
01/31/2025 |
431,000 |
368,603 |
40,545 |
1,000 |
39,545 |
||
|
2024 |
01/22/2024 |
422,000 |
357,867 |
39,364 |
1,000 |
38,364 |
||
| Property Building Permit History | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issued | Permit # | Provided by | Bldg # | Description | Est Construction Cost | Status |
|
7/31/2000 |
10227309 |
EDMOND |
1 |
Main Dwellin |
200,000 |
Inactive |
| Click button below to access detailed information and additional property photos: | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bldg # | Vacant/Improved Land | Bldg Description | Year Built | SqFt | # Stories | |
|
1 |
Improved |
Ranch 1 Story |
2001 |
2,845 |
1 Stories |
|