|
|
|
| Larry Stein Oklahoma County Assessor (405) 713-1200 - Public Access System |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Real Property Display - Screen Produced 5/15/2026 4:53:14 AM | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Account: R125731200 | Type: Residential | Location: |
813 JANNAS TRL |
|
| Building Name/Occupant: |
|
EDMOND |
||
| Owner Name 1: | DANIELS DANNY & DEBORAH |
Parcel PIN#: |
4709-12-573-1200 |
|
| Owner Name 2: | 1/4 section #: |
4709 |
||
| Owner Name 3: | Parent Acct: |
|
||
| Billing Address: | 813 JANNAS TRL | Tax District: |
|
|
| City, State, Zip | EDMOND, OK 73012-4303 | School System: |
Edmond #12 |
|
|
Country: (If noted) |
Land Size: |
0.2083 Acres |
||
|
Land Value: 40,384 |
|
|||
|
Sect 28-T14N-R3W Qtr NE |
THE TRAILS 9TH TO EDMOND
Block
004
Lot
046
|
|||
| Full Legal Description: THE TRAILS 9TH TO EDMOND 004 046 |
| Value History (*The County Treasurer 405-713-1300 posts & collects actual tax amounts. Contact information HERE) | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Market Value | Taxable Mkt Value | Gross Assessed | Exemption | Net Assessed | Millage | Est. Tax | Tax Savings | |||||
|
2026 |
372,500 |
293,886 |
32,326 |
1,000 |
31,326 |
105.16 |
$3,294 |
$1,015 |
|||||
|
2025 |
373,500 |
285,327 |
31,385 |
1,000 |
30,385 |
105.16 |
$3,195 |
$1,125 |
|||||
|
2024 |
366,000 |
277,017 |
30,471 |
1,000 |
29,471 |
105.03 |
$3,095 |
$1,133 |
|||||
| Property Account Status/Adjustments/Exemptions | ||
|---|---|---|
| Account # | Exemption Description | Amount |
|
R125731200 |
3% Cap Homestead |
0 |
|
R125731200 |
Homestead |
1,000 |
| Property Deed Transaction History (Recorded in the County Clerk's Office) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Type | Book | Page | Price | Grantor | Grantee | ||||
|
11/23/1992 |
|
Historical |
$125,000 |
COLEMAN HOMES INC |
DANIELS DANNY & DEBORAH |
|||||
|
9/2/1992 |
|
Historical |
$0 |
TRAILS DEVELOPMENT INC |
COLEMAN HOMES INC |
|||||
|
11/13/1991 |
|
Historical |
$0 |
FIRST SERVICE DEVEL LTD |
TRAILS DEVELOPMENT INC |
|||||
| Last Mailed Notice of Value (N.O.V.) Information/History | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Date | Market Value | Taxable Market Value | Gross Assessed | Exemption | Net Assessed | ||
|
2026 |
02/06/2026 |
372,500 |
293,886 |
32,326 |
1,000 |
31,326 |
||
|
2025 |
01/31/2025 |
373,500 |
285,327 |
31,385 |
1,000 |
30,385 |
||
|
2024 |
01/22/2024 |
366,000 |
277,017 |
30,471 |
1,000 |
29,471 |
||
| Property Building Permit History | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issued | Permit # | Provided by | Bldg # | Description | Est Construction Cost | Status |
|
3/30/2002 |
10213893 |
EDMOND |
1 |
Swimming Pool |
37,000 |
Inactive |
|
8/27/1992 |
10213892 |
EDMOND |
1 |
Main Dwellin |
110,000 |
Inactive |
| Click button below to access detailed information and additional property photos: | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bldg # | Vacant/Improved Land | Bldg Description | Year Built | SqFt | # Stories | |
|
1 |
Improved |
1½ Story Fin |
1992 |
2,587 |
1.5 Stories |
|