Home Contact Us Guest Book Map Search New Search
Real Property Display - Screen Produced   5/15/2026 3:39:23 AM 
Account: R183421010  Type: Residential

  

Location:

2305 FAIRFIELD DR

Building Name/Occupant:

 

EDMOND

Owner Name 1:  BATEY DRYON

Parcel PIN#:

4730-18-342-1010

Owner Name 2:    1/4 section #:

4730

Owner Name 3:    Parent Acct:

 

Billing Address:  2305 FAIRFIELD DR Tax District:

City, State, Zip  EDMOND, OK  73012-6501 School System:

Edmond #12

Country: (If noted)

  

Land Size:

0.1680  Acres

Personal Property

Land Value: 31,093 

Treasurer:

Sect 33-T14N-R3W Qtr SE

 FAIRFIELD ADD TO EDMOND   Block 001  Lot 002   Subdivision Sales
 Full Legal Description:  FAIRFIELD ADD TO EDMOND 001 002

Photo & Sketch (if available) Sales  Sales Report

 2505 FAIRFIELD DR EDMOND, OK

12/10/2024

 $217,000 

 2900 PHEASANT RUN EDMOND, OK

07/15/2025

 $225,000 

 2717 SUMMER SET TRL EDMOND, OK

12/17/2025

 $212,500 

 2801 PINTO TRL EDMOND, OK

11/03/2025

 $230,000 

 2605 PENNINGTON AVE EDMOND, OK

08/09/2024

 $195,000 

 2904 PINTO TRL EDMOND, OK

05/01/2025

 $215,000 

2026

202,500 

163,569 

17,992 

1,000 

16,992 

105.16 

$1,787 

$555 

2025

202,500 

158,805 

17,467 

1,000 

16,467 

105.16 

$1,732 

$611 

2024

199,500 

154,180 

16,958 

1,000 

15,958 

105.03 

$1,676 

$629 

[1/10]
Property Account Status/Adjustments/Exemptions
Account # Exemption Description Amount

R183421010

3% Cap Homestead

R183421010

Homestead

1,000 

Date Type Book Page Price Grantor Grantee

3/31/2005

Deeds

9665

108

 $103,000 

KING RICK J & NANCY L

BATEY DRYON

12/26/1996

Historical

6999

1061

 $56,500 

MARTIN EDISON R

KING RICK J & NANCY L

12/9/1988

Historical

5853

1923

 $0 

MARTIN EDISON R

MARTIN EDISON R

[1/2]
Last Mailed Notice of Value (N.O.V.) Information/History

2026

02/06/2026

202,500 

163,569 

17,992 

1,000 

16,992 

2025

01/31/2025

202,500 

158,805 

17,467 

1,000 

16,467 

2024

01/22/2024

199,500 

154,180 

16,958 

1,000 

15,958 

[1/5]
Property Building Permit History

7/1/2010

10406732

MIDWEST CITY

1

Fire Remodel

14,000 

Inactive

Ranch 1 Story

1982

1,287 

1 Stories