Home Contact Us Guest Book Map Search New Search
Real Property Display - Screen Produced   5/15/2026 3:45:34 AM 
Account: R183421100  Type: Residential

  

Location:

2429 FAIRFIELD DR

Building Name/Occupant:

 

EDMOND

Owner Name 1:  INGRAM JERRY E & EVA JOYCE CO TRS

Parcel PIN#:

4730-18-342-1100

Owner Name 2:  INGRAM JERRY & JOYCE LIV TRUST 1/4 section #:

4730

Owner Name 3:    Parent Acct:

 

Billing Address:  2429 FAIRFIELD DR Tax District:

City, State, Zip  EDMOND, OK  73012 School System:

Edmond #12

Country: (If noted)

  

Land Size:

0.1980  Acres

Personal Property

Land Value: 36,656 

Treasurer:

Sect 33-T14N-R3W Qtr SE

 FAIRFIELD ADD TO EDMOND   Block 001  Lot 011   Subdivision Sales
 Full Legal Description:  FAIRFIELD ADD TO EDMOND 001 011

Photo & Sketch (if available) Sales  Sales Report

 2801 PINTO TRL EDMOND, OK

11/03/2025

 $230,000 

 1108 BANK SIDE CIR EDMOND, OK

05/09/2025

 $252,500 

 2804 COUNTRYWOOD LN EDMOND, OK

09/02/2025

 $248,000 

 2800 MUSTANG TRL EDMOND, OK

05/02/2025

 $230,000 

 1108 COUNTRYWOOD LN EDMOND, OK

12/08/2025

 $240,000 

 2805 SUMMER SET TRL EDMOND, OK

02/24/2025

 $241,000 

2026

247,000 

138,834 

15,271 

1,000 

14,271 

105.16 

$1,501 

$1,356 

2025

242,000 

138,834 

15,271 

1,000 

14,271 

105.16 

$1,501 

$1,299 

2024

240,000 

138,834 

15,271 

1,000 

14,271 

105.03 

$1,499 

$1,274 

[1/10]
Property Account Status/Adjustments/Exemptions
Account # Exemption Description Amount

R183421100

Freeze Senior Valuation

R183421100

3% Cap Homestead

R183421100

Homestead

1,000 

Date Type Book Page Price Grantor Grantee
No deed history records returned.
Last Mailed Notice of Value (N.O.V.) Information/History

2026

02/06/2026

247,000 

138,834 

15,271 

1,000 

14,271 

2025

01/31/2025

242,000 

138,834 

15,271 

1,000 

14,271 

2024

01/22/2024

240,000 

138,834 

15,271 

1,000 

14,271 

[1/5]
Property Building Permit History
No Building Permit records returned.

Ranch 1 Story

1980

1,919 

1 Stories