|
|
|
| Larry Stein Oklahoma County Assessor (405) 713-1200 - Public Access System |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Real Property Display - Screen Produced 5/17/2026 10:45:51 AM | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Account: R097074050 | Type: Residential | Location: |
715 SE 21ST ST |
|
| Building Name/Occupant: |
|
OKLAHOMA CITY |
||
| Owner Name 1: | P JUAN M JUAREZ |
Parcel PIN#: |
1637-09-707-4050 |
|
| Owner Name 2: | 1/4 section #: |
1637 |
||
| Owner Name 3: | Parent Acct: |
|
||
| Billing Address: | 715 SE 21ST | Tax District: |
|
|
| City, State, Zip | OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73129 | School System: |
Oklahoma City #89 |
|
|
Country: (If noted) |
Land Size: |
0.1607 Acres |
||
|
Land Value: 5,950 |
|
|||
|
Sect 10-T11N-R3W Qtr NE |
PATTERSONS SOUTH HIGHLAND ADD
Block
013
Lot
000
|
|||
| Full Legal Description: PATTERSONS SOUTH HIGHLAND ADD 013 000 LOTS 23 & 24 |
| Value History (*The County Treasurer 405-713-1300 posts & collects actual tax amounts. Contact information HERE) | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Market Value | Taxable Mkt Value | Gross Assessed | Exemption | Net Assessed | Millage | Est. Tax | Tax Savings | |||||
|
2026 |
96,500 |
46,972 |
5,166 |
1,000 |
4,166 |
119.02 |
$496 |
$767 |
|||||
|
2025 |
86,000 |
45,604 |
5,016 |
1,000 |
4,016 |
119.02 |
$478 |
$648 |
|||||
|
2024 |
74,500 |
44,276 |
4,869 |
1,000 |
3,869 |
119.70 |
$463 |
$518 |
|||||
| Property Account Status/Adjustments/Exemptions | ||
|---|---|---|
| Account # | Exemption Description | Amount |
|
R097074050 |
3% Cap Homestead |
0 |
|
R097074050 |
Homestead |
1,000 |
| Property Deed Transaction History (Recorded in the County Clerk's Office) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Type | Book | Page | Price | Grantor | Grantee | ||||
|
6/9/2025 |
|
Deeds |
$0 |
JUAREZ ADRIANA |
P JUAN M JUAREZ |
|||||
|
12/17/2001 |
|
Other |
$0 |
WRIGHT BARBARA S WRIGHT VICKI L |
JUAREZ ADRIANA |
|||||
|
1/27/1993 |
|
Historical |
$0 |
WILLIAMS LOUISE E |
WRIGHT BARBARA S |
|||||
| Last Mailed Notice of Value (N.O.V.) Information/History | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Date | Market Value | Taxable Market Value | Gross Assessed | Exemption | Net Assessed | ||
|
2026 |
02/06/2026 |
96,500 |
47,884 |
5,266 |
0 |
5,266 |
||
|
2025 |
01/31/2025 |
86,000 |
45,604 |
5,016 |
1,000 |
4,016 |
||
|
2024 |
01/22/2024 |
74,500 |
44,276 |
4,869 |
1,000 |
3,869 |
||
| Property Building Permit History | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issued | Permit # | Provided by | Bldg # | Description | Est Construction Cost | Status |
|
1/20/2017 |
10489252 |
COUNTY |
1 |
Add On |
0 |
Inactive |
| Click button below to access detailed information and additional property photos: | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bldg # | Vacant/Improved Land | Bldg Description | Year Built | SqFt | # Stories | |
|
1 |
Improved |
1½ Story Fin |
1925 |
1,244 |
1.5 Stories |
|