|
|
|
| Larry Stein Oklahoma County Assessor (405) 713-1200 - Public Access System |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Real Property Display - Screen Produced 5/16/2026 10:24:28 PM | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Account: R200101020 | Type: Residential | Location: |
5716 NORMANDY TER |
|
| Building Name/Occupant: |
|
OKLAHOMA CITY |
||
| Owner Name 1: | NEW EARTH PRODUCTIONS REV TRUST |
Parcel PIN#: |
3839-20-010-1020 |
|
| Owner Name 2: | 1/4 section #: |
3839 |
||
| Owner Name 3: | Parent Acct: |
|
||
| Billing Address: | 5716 NORMANDY TER | Tax District: |
|
|
| City, State, Zip | OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73142-1817 | School System: |
Deer Creek #6 |
|
|
Country: (If noted) |
Land Size: |
0.8528 Acres |
||
|
Land Value: 571,250 |
|
|||
|
Sect 10-T13N-R4W Qtr SW |
GAILLARDIA RES COMMUNITY
Block
001
Lot
003
|
|||
| Full Legal Description: GAILLARDIA RES COMMUNITY 001 003 |
| Value History (*The County Treasurer 405-713-1300 posts & collects actual tax amounts. Contact information HERE) | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Market Value | Taxable Mkt Value | Gross Assessed | Exemption | Net Assessed | Millage | Est. Tax | Tax Savings | |||||
|
2026 |
1,638,500 |
1,638,500 |
180,235 |
1,000 |
179,235 |
129.51 |
$23,213 |
$130 |
|||||
|
2025 |
1,820,500 |
1,657,119 |
182,282 |
1,000 |
181,282 |
129.51 |
$23,478 |
$2,457 |
|||||
|
2024 |
1,721,000 |
1,608,854 |
176,973 |
1,000 |
175,973 |
131.12 |
$23,074 |
$1,749 |
|||||
| Property Account Status/Adjustments/Exemptions | ||
|---|---|---|
| Account # | Exemption Description | Amount |
|
R200101020 |
Homestead |
1,000 |
| Property Deed Transaction History (Recorded in the County Clerk's Office) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Type | Book | Page | Price | Grantor | Grantee | ||||
|
9/25/2025 |
|
Deeds |
$0 |
HEWETT JARRAD |
NEW EARTH PRODUCTIONS REV TRUST |
|||||
|
3/24/2025 |
|
Deeds |
$0 |
HEWETT JARRAD A TRS |
HEWETT JARRAD |
|||||
|
3/12/2025 |
|
Deeds |
$0 |
HEWETT JARRAD |
HEWETT JARRAD A TRS |
|||||
| Last Mailed Notice of Value (N.O.V.) Information/History | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Date | Market Value | Taxable Market Value | Gross Assessed | Exemption | Net Assessed | ||
|
2025 |
02/14/2025 |
1,820,500 |
1,657,119 |
182,282 |
1,000 |
181,282 |
||
|
2025 |
03/28/2025 |
1,820,500 |
1,657,119 |
182,282 |
1,000 |
181,282 |
||
|
2024 |
02/13/2024 |
1,721,000 |
1,608,854 |
176,973 |
1,000 |
175,973 |
||
| Property Building Permit History | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issued | Permit # | Provided by | Bldg # | Description | Est Construction Cost | Status |
|
6/5/2000 |
10264707 |
OKLAHOMA CITY |
1 |
Swimming Pool |
40,000 |
Inactive |
|
1/7/1999 |
10264706 |
OKLAHOMA CITY |
1 |
Main Dwellin |
1,200,000 |
Inactive |
| Click button below to access detailed information and additional property photos: | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bldg # | Vacant/Improved Land | Bldg Description | Year Built | SqFt | # Stories | |
|
1 |
Improved |
1½ Story Fin |
2000 |
5,982 |
1.5 Stories |
|