|
|
|
| Larry Stein Oklahoma County Assessor (405) 713-1200 - Public Access System |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Real Property Display - Screen Produced 5/22/2026 8:03:01 AM | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Account: R149801975 | Type: Residential | Location: |
1317 NE 54TH ST |
|
| Building Name/Occupant: |
|
OKLAHOMA CITY |
||
| Owner Name 1: | JEM REV TRUST |
Parcel PIN#: |
2643-14-980-1975 |
|
| Owner Name 2: | 1/4 section #: |
2643 |
||
| Owner Name 3: | Parent Acct: |
|
||
| Billing Address: | 1317 NE 54TH ST | Tax District: |
|
|
| City, State, Zip | OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73111 | School System: |
Millwood #37 |
|
|
Country: (If noted) |
Land Size: |
0.4320 Acres |
||
|
Land Value: 48,922 |
|
|||
|
Sect 11-T12N-R3W Qtr SW |
CASHIONS WILDEWOOD
Block
007
Lot
005
|
|||
| Full Legal Description: CASHIONS WILDEWOOD 007 005 |
| Value History (*The County Treasurer 405-713-1300 posts & collects actual tax amounts. Contact information HERE) | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Market Value | Taxable Mkt Value | Gross Assessed | Exemption | Net Assessed | Millage | Est. Tax | Tax Savings | |||||
|
2026 |
243,500 |
185,483 |
20,402 |
1,000 |
19,402 |
131.17 |
$2,545 |
$968 |
|||||
|
2025 |
239,500 |
180,081 |
19,807 |
1,000 |
18,807 |
131.17 |
$2,467 |
$989 |
|||||
|
2024 |
229,000 |
174,836 |
19,231 |
1,000 |
18,231 |
132.60 |
$2,418 |
$923 |
|||||
| Property Account Status/Adjustments/Exemptions | ||
|---|---|---|
| Account # | Exemption Description | Amount |
|
R149801975 |
Homestead |
1,000 |
|
R149801975 |
3% Cap Homestead |
0 |
| Property Deed Transaction History (Recorded in the County Clerk's Office) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Type | Book | Page | Price | Grantor | Grantee | ||||
|
11/22/2022 |
|
Deeds |
$0 |
JOSEPH JEB EMMET & MONA J FARZANEH |
JEM REV TRUST |
|||||
|
10/11/2017 |
|
Deeds |
$175,000 |
ROBERTS PHILIP & YVONNE TRS |
JOSEPH JEB EMMET & MONA J FARZANEH |
|||||
|
11/12/2005 |
|
Deeds |
$0 |
ROBERTS PHILIP & YVONNE |
ROBERTS PHILIP & YVONNE TRS |
|||||
| Last Mailed Notice of Value (N.O.V.) Information/History | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Date | Market Value | Taxable Market Value | Gross Assessed | Exemption | Net Assessed | ||
|
2026 |
02/23/2026 |
243,500 |
185,483 |
20,402 |
1,000 |
19,402 |
||
|
2025 |
02/14/2025 |
239,500 |
180,081 |
19,807 |
1,000 |
18,807 |
||
|
2024 |
02/13/2024 |
229,000 |
174,836 |
19,231 |
1,000 |
18,231 |
||
| Property Building Permit History | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issued | Permit # | Provided by | Bldg # | Description | Est Construction Cost | Status |
|
7/6/1993 |
10244344 |
OKLAHOMA CITY |
1 |
Add On |
4,000 |
Inactive |
|
12/6/1991 |
10244343 |
OKLAHOMA CITY |
1 |
Garage |
3,000 |
Inactive |
| Click button below to access detailed information and additional property photos: | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bldg # | Vacant/Improved Land | Bldg Description | Year Built | SqFt | # Stories | |
|
1 |
Improved |
Ranch 1 Story |
1957 |
2,046 |
1 Stories |
|